Phacelia corrugata

Phacelia corrugata
Latin: Phacelia corrugata

Family: Waterleaf (Hydrophyllaceae)

Size: 0.25 in. in clusters with a tight terminal coil on stem.

Date: 3/28/2001

Other names: Scorpionweed, common phacelia, caterpiller weed, scalloped phacelia.

Notes: 38 species of Phacelia in Arizona.