Tansy Mustard

Tansy Mustard

Latin: Descurainia richardsonii

Family: Mustard (Cruciferae)

Size: 0.15 in.

Date: 4/04/2001

Other names: Mountain tansy mustard

Notes: Introduced from Europe. 5 species of Descurainia in Arizona.

Tansy mustard entry in the online edition of An Illustrated Guide to Arizona Weeds, Kittie F. Parker, University of Arizona Press.