Laceleaf Mustard

Laceleaf Mustard

Descurainia pinnata

Family: Mustard (Cruciferae)

Size: 0.15 in.

Date: 4/04/2001

Other names: Western Tansy Mustard

Notes: 5 species of Descurainia in Arizona.

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.

Entry for mustards in the University of California Statewide Integrated Pest Management Project.