Bladderpod

Bladderpod

Latin: Lesquerella gordonii

Family: Mustard (Cruciferae)

Size: to 0.33 in. in a terminal, loose raceme.

Date: 4/04/2001

Other names: Gordon's bladderpod, bead-pod

Notes: 11 species of Lesquerella in Arizona.

Gordon bladderpod entry in the online edition of An Illustrated Guide to Arizona Weeds, Kittie F. Parker, University of Arizona Press.