Windmills

Windmills

Thelypodiopsis linearifolia (Sisymbrium linearifolium)

Family: Mustard (Cruciferae)

Size: to 1 in. wide in a terminal cluster.

Date: 7/13/2001

Other names: Pink windmills

Notes: 1 species of Thelypodiopsis in Arizona.