Western Pepperweed

Western Pepperweed

Latin: Lepidium montanum

Family: Mustard (Cruciferae)

Size: 0.15 in.

Date: 4/01/2001

Other names: Western Pepper-grass

Notes: 9 species of Lepidium in Arizona. I am not at all certain about this identification.