Arizona Blue Eyes

Arizona Blue Eyes
Latin: Evolvulus arizonicus

Family: Morning Glory (Convolvulaceae)

Size: to 0.75 in.

Date: 5/11/2001

Other names: Wild morning glory, evolvulus

Notes: 4 species of Evolvulus in Arizona.

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.