Drummond's false pennyroyal

Drummond's false pennyroyal
Hedeoma drummondii

Family: Mint (Labiatae)

Size: 0.25 in. in whorls in leaf axils

Date: 8/22/2001

Other names: Sweet scent

Notes: 9 species of Hedeoma in Arizona.

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.

Drummond's false pennyroyal plant profile on the USDA Plants server.