Torrey's Crag Lily

Torrey's Crag Lily
Anthericum torreyi

Family: Lily (Liliaceae)

Size: To 1.25 in.

Date: 7/29/2001

Other names: Amber Lily

Notes: 1 species of Anthericum in Arizona.

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.