Wright's Deer Vetch

Wright's Deer Vetch
Lotus wrightei

Family: Legume or Pea (Leguminosae)

Size: 0.5 in.

Date: 4/01/2001

Other names: Lotus, deer clover, red and yellow pea

Notes: 15 species of lotus in Arizona.