Arizona Honeysuckle

Arizona Honeysuckle
Latin: Lonicera arizonica

Family: Honeysuckle (Caprifoliaceae)

Size: To 3 in. long.

Date: 6/17/2001

Other names: Madreselva

Notes: 6 species of Lonicera in Arizona.