Lamb's Quarters

Lamb's Quarters
Chenopodium berlandieri

Family: Goosefoot (Chenopodiaceae)

Size: Minute.

Date:7/27/2001

Other names: Netseed Lambsquarters

Notes: 16 species of Chenopodium in Arizona.

Common Lambsquarters entry in the online edition of An Illustrated Guide to Arizona Weeds, Kittie F. Parker, University of Arizona Press.

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.