Narrowleaf Lamb's Quarters

Lamb's Quarters
Chenopodium desiccatum A. Nels. (C. pratericola Rydb.)

Family: Goosefoot (Chenopodiaceae)

Size: Minute.

Date:7/05/2001

Other names: Narrowleaf Goosefoot

Notes:16 species of Chenopodium in Arizona.

Narrowleaf Goosefoot entry in the online edition of An Illustrated Guide to Arizona Weeds, Kittie F. Parker, University of Arizona Press.