Carolina Geranium

Carolina Geranium
Latin: Geranium carolinianum

Family: Geranium (Geraniaceae)

Size: 0.25 in.

Date:5/02/2001

Other names: Carolina cranesbill

Notes: 8 species of Geranium in Arizona.