Snapdragon Vine

Snapdragon Vine
Mauranddya antirrhiniflora

Family: Snapdragon or Figwort (Scrophulasiaceae)

Size: To 1.25 in wide, 2 in. long

Date: 7/31/2001

Other names: Twining snapdragon, little snapdragon vine, violet twining.

Notes: 3 species of Mauranddya in Arizona.