Monkey Flower

Monkey Flower
Latin: Mimulus bigelovii

Monkey Flower

Family: Figwort (Scrophulariaceae)

Size: 0.375 in.

Date: 4/01/2001

Other names: Bigelow's monkey flower

Notes: 14 species of Mimulus in Arizona.