Rock Trumpet

Rock Trumpet
Latin: Macrosiphonia brachysiphon

Family: Dogbane (Apocynaceae)

Size: To 1.5 in.

Date:6/04/2001

Other names: Sonoita Jasmine

Notes: 1 species of Macrosiphonia in Arizona.