Fetid Marigold

Fetid Marigold
Dyssodia papposa

Family:Composite or Sunflower (Compositae)

Size: To 0.25 in.

Date: 8/24/2001

Other names: Dogweed

Notes: 7 species of Dyssodia in Arizona.

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.