Bidens leptocephala

Bidens leptocephala Bidens leptocephala seedhead
Seedhead

Bidens leptocephala

Family:Composite or Sunflower (Compositae)

Size: To 0.25 in.

Date: 7/21/2001

Other names: Beggar-ticks

Notes: 11 species of Bidens in Arizona.