Aspen Fleabane

Aspen Fleabane
Erigeron macranthus

Family:Composite or Sunflower (Compositae)

Size: To 1.5 in.

Date: 8/05/2001

Other names: Wild daisy, blue aspen daisy

Notes: More than 2 dozen species of Erigeron in Arizona.