Annual Goldeneye

Annual Goldeneye
Viguiera annua

Family:Composite or Sunflower (Compositae)

Size: To 0.875 in.

Date: 6/11/2001

Other names: Annual viguiera

Notes: 8 species of Viguiera in Arizona.

Annual goldeneye entry in the online edition of An Illustrated Guide to Arizona Weeds, Kittie F. Parker, University of Arizona Press.