Spiny Stars Cactus

Spiny Stars cactus
Coryphantha vivipara

Family: Cactus (Cactaceae)

Size: 1.5 in.

Date: 7/08/2001

Other names: Fishhook cactus.

Notes:

Spinystar cactus plant profile on the USDA Plants server.