Fringed Gromwell

Fringed Gromwell
Lithospermum incisum

Fringed Gromwell

Family: Borage or Forget-Me-Not (Boraginaceae)

Size: 0.75 in.

Date: 3/28/2001

Other names: Puccoon, narrowleaf gromwell

Notes:

This plant is found on the Appleton-Whittell Research Ranch Working Check list of flora.

Photos of this plant may be seen on the CalPhoto plant website.

Narrowleaf stoneseed plant profile on the USDA Plants server.