Narrow Leaved Popcorn Flower

Narrow Leaved Popcorn Flower
Cryptantha angustifolia

Narrow Leaved Popcorn Flower

Family: Borage or Forget-Me-Not (Boraginaceae)

Size: 0.125 in.

Date: 4/03/2001

Other names: Narrow-leaved cryptantha, Panamint cryptantha

Notes: 35 species of Cryptantha in Arizona.

Photos of this plant may be seen on the CalPhoto plant website.

Panamint cryptantha plant profile on the USDA Plants server.