Mountain Gromwell

Mountain Gromwell
Lithospermum cobrense

Family: Borage or Forget-Me-Not (Boraginaceae)

Size: 0.75 in.

Date: 6/21/2001

Other names: puccoon,Smooththroat stoneseed.

Notes: 5 species of Lithospermum in Arizona.

Smooththroat stoneseed plant profile on the USDA Plants server.